Q

Home Message Comment Photos Rules Credit

Owes



Daisy Johnson

Legal Name: Daisy Louise Johnson
Aliases: Skye [ chosen name ]
Nicknames: Daisy-Q [ Jem Jam ONLY ], Daisy Belle [ Cap ]
Superhero Alias: Quake
Gender: Female
Species: Inhuman
Date of Birth: July 2nd, 1988
Years of Age: Twenty-Seven years old [ 27 ]
Place of Birth: China
Current Residence: S.H.I.E.L.D. Base
Citizenship: Chinese American
Parents: Calvin Johnson [ father | alive ], Jiaying [ mother | deceased ]
Sibling(s): None
Children Mackenzie Nora Trip Allen
Title(s): 0-8-4, Hacktivist, Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. [ field agent ]
Clearance: Level 1
Affiliations: Rising Tide [ former ], S.H.I.E.L.D, Coulson's Team [ former ]
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Occupations: Renowned Hacker, Field Agent for S.H.E.I.L.D.
Weapons Used: IMI Jericho 941 R, Smith & Wesson Model 910, Beretta 92FS, Smith & Wesson M&P, Smith & Wesson M&P Compact, FN Five-seveN, Nemesis Arms Vanquish, Night-Night Gun, I.C.E.R., Taser Projectile Launcher
Other Used Equipment: Power-Inhibiting Gloves, Backscatter Glasses, Tracking Bracelet
Abilities: Master Hacker, Pickpocketing, Expert Marksman, Expert Martial Artist, Expert Spy, Tactician
Power: Vibration Manipulation
Hair | Eye Color: Brown | Brown
Height | Weight: 5' 5" | 121
Body Build: Slim
Astrological Sign: Cancer
Personality: When first met, Skye was a confident woman obsessed with superhero culture and the shadow organizations that existed within it. She is edgy and can out-talk anyone with her unflappable nature. However, after the ordeal against John Garrett, Skye became more aloof, taking her role as a member of Coulson's new S.H.I.E.L.D. more seriously.

Originally, Skye viewed S.H.I.E.L.D. as a "1984", Big Brother-style government organization filled with secrets. When S.H.I.E.L.D. fell, Skye realized its place in keeping order and law enforcement. Presently, she has expressed that Coulson's S.H.I.E.L.D. is now her life, including a desire to stand with her Supervising Officer Melinda May in an unknown situation.

Emotionally, Skye loves her friends deeply and worries for their well being. She harbors deep resentment towards Grant Ward for his betrayal. When she discovered that Simmons was a mole for S.H.I.E.L.D. in HYDRA, Skye had to be reassured by May before believing that Simmons would be safe. She noticed that something was wrong with Coulson when he needed to purge himself of the Words of Creation, though others, except for May, did not. She enjoyed her time on the Bus before the HYDRA Uprising and went there to work when it became available.

When transformed, Skye became frightened by her new powers and how people would react if they found out, especially Jemma Simmons, who had developed a hatred for those with powers after her encounter with Raina. Despite Skye's attempts to get back into the field, she had to resort to shooting herself with an I.C.E.R. to stop herself and when trying to suppress her powers, she inadvertently injured herself in the process. Escaping with Gordon and meeting Lincoln Campbell and Jiaying, Skye soon started to accept her new powers and she was shocked to learn her true heritage from her mother. She also became more compassionate to Calvin Zabo, despite all that he had done in the past, where she also learned her true name. However, she still remains loyal to Phil Coulson as she insisted Gordon teleport her to S.H.I.E.L.D. to help him save Lincoln and Deathlok.

Barry Allen

past relationship: Michael Louis
status: In love
first date: 10.20.2015
first kiss: 10.14.2015
official: 10.26.2015
engaged: 12.30.2015
married: 00.00.0000
song dedication: Everything Good by Ashes Remain
song lyrics: "You are all I am and I need..."

O




M




A




M

Oliver Queen Barry Allen Kara Zor El Caitlin Snow Cisco Ramon Leonard Snart Laurel Lance Kendra Saunders The Joker Edward Nygma Jessica Jones Wanda Maximoff Sara Lance Selina Kyle Felicity Smoak Sophie Carson Helena Bertinelli D*ck Grayson Roy Harper Matt Murdock Jade Mocella Oswald Cobblepot Alex Danvers Diana Prince Harley Quinn Athena Thea Queen Name
Barry Allen Mackenzie Allen Nyssa al Ghul Felicity Smoak Zoom Michael Louis Steve Rogers Mya Louis Elvina Alverdine Sara Lance Bruce Wayne Gina Ward Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name Name